Kappa Delta Awards and Involvement

Academic Honor Council for CIS
Bree Beckham (Justice)


Alabama Students for Constitutional Reform
Sarah Kate Sullivan (Vice President)

 

Alpha Lambda Delta
Campbell Behlen, Barbara Blackburn, Rebecca Cook, Randall Copeland, Louise Crow, Allison Dart, Allison Garstecki, Holley Greene, Lindsey Grubbs, Virginia Harkins, Amy Hill, Elizabeth Howard, Collin Jones, Mary Lane Lewis, Carleton McGowin, Elizabeth Pritchett, Emily Rucker, Rachel Saucer, Sullivan Saunders, Sarah Simpler, Katie Taylor, Molly Tilghman, Abby Waller, Amanda Williamson, Ruth Wood, Lauren Yelverton

 

Anderson Society
Sarah Kate Sullivan


Beta Gamma Phi
Marlee Smith


Blackburn Institute
Sarah Kate Sullivan (Chairman), Mallory Morgan

 

Blue Key
Sarah Kate Sullivan
 

The Capstone Agency
Teckie Matthews

 

Capstone Men and Women

Maggie Lester, Sarah Kate Sullivan

 

Cardinal Key
Susan Alley, Audrey Hoyle, Mallory Morgan, Sarah Simpler, Caroline Simpson, Coleman Upchurch
 

Crimson White Staff
Hyla DeWitt

Daniel Community Scholars Program
Mallory Morgan

 

Freshmen Forum
Charlotte Brady, Sarah Caroline Willcox

 

Gamma Beta Phi
Ashley Callahan, Allison Dart, Katherine Dorlon, Lori Fayard, Katie Fogo (Treasurer), Mary Lane Lewis, Elizabeth Pritchett, Rachel Saucer, Ashley Utley

 

Golden Key
Arden Broadaway, Rebecca Cook, Katherine Dorlon, Amy Hill, Mary Lane Lewis, Elizabeth McCollum, Mallory Morgan, Elizabeth Pritchett, Camille Quindlen, Rachel Saucer, Amanda Williamson, Sarah Doss Yarbrough


Hang TYMERS
Sarah Kate Sullivan

Human Environmental Sciences Ambassador 07-08
Audrey Hoyle


Kappa Tau Alpha
Bree Beckham, Allison Braden
 

John Felton Public Relations Scholarship
Bree Beckham
 

Lambda Pi Eta
Ragan Hayes, Sarah Slaton

Lambda Sigma
Louise Crow, Katie Taylor

 

Linly Heflin Scholarship
Bree Beckham

 

Mortar Board
Sarah Kate Sullivan
 

Most Outstanding Sophomore
Louise Crow


National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Susan Alley, Bree Beckham, Stacey Bell, Julia Bevill, Rebecca Cook, Molly Crawford, Louise Crow, Amy Dalton, Allison Dart, Tanya Deeds, Kyndell Dempsey, Allison Garstecki, Holley Greene, Amy Hill, Elizabeth Howard, Camden Kitchin, Maggie Lester, Margaret Kyle Matthews, Elizabeth McCollum, Camille Quindlen, Emily Rucker, Rachel Saucer, Sullivan Saunders, Sarah Simpler, Caroline Simpson, Sarah Kate Sullivan, Katie Taylor, Coleman Upchurch, Katherine Dorlon, Ashley Wallace
 

Omicron Delta Kappa

Sarah Kate Sullivan


 

Order of Alpha
Emily Barganier, Audrey Hoyle, Mallory Herman



 

Order of Omega
Arden Broadaway, Rebecca Cook, Mary Lane Lewis, Elizabeth Pritchett, Camille Quindlen, Rachael Saucer, Sarah Slaton, Sarah Simpler, Caroline Simpson, Sarah Kate Sullivan, Coleman Upchurch, Ashley Wallace
 

Outstanding Marketing Award Honoree (Top 15%)
Melisa Gardner, Lindsey Matthews, Marlee Smith

 

Phi Beta Kappa
Rebecca Cook
 

 

Phi Eta Sigma
Campbell Behlen, Barbara Blackburn, Collier Broadaway, Rebecca Cook, Randall Copeland, Louise Crow, Allison Dart, Tanya Deeds, Allison Garstecki, Holley Greene, Lindsey Grubbs, Virginia Harkins, Amy Hill, Elizabeth Howard, Audrey Hoyle, Camden Kitchin, Carleton McGowin, Elizabeth Morrow, Taylor Pumphrey, Molly Tilghman, Juliana Ramus, Emily Rucker, Rachel Saucer, Sullivan Saunders, Sarah Simpler, Claire Schweiker, Elaine Songy, Katie Taylor, Elizabeth Thomas, Coleman Upchurch, Ashley Wallace, Maggie Watson, Sarah Caroline Willcox, Amanda Williamson, Ruth Wood, Sarah Doss Yarbrough, Lauren Yelverton

 

Phi Sigma Tau
Mary Lane Lewis (Secretary/Treasurer)

 

 

SGA Senators

Sarahbeth McLendon, Sarah Simpler

 

SGA Committees

Susan Alley, Lucy Bamman, Elizabeth Bearden, Campbell Behlen, Julia Bevill, Collier Broadaway, Lauren Brown, Brittany Bullock,  Allison Burg, Whitney Byrd, Ashley Callahan, Rebecca Cook, Molly Crawford, Kyndell Dempsey, Margaret Dillard, Hyla DeWitt, Katie Fogo, Allison Garstecki, Holley Greene, Lindsey Grubbs, Anna Marie Harrison, Mallory Herman, Elizabeth Howard, Audrey Hoyle, Amber Johnson, Laura Kline, Maggie Lester, Katherine Matthews, Carleton McGowin, Heloise McKee, Drew McKnight, Anne Moore, Mallory Morgan, Elizabeth Morrow, Ellen Murray, Ashley Phillips, Lindsey Pritchard, Rachel Pritchard, Elizabeth Pritchett, Emily Rucker, Sullivan Saunders, Sarah Simpler, Caroline Simpson, Smith Sinrod, Jenna Solice, Sarah Kate Sullivan, Katie Taylor, Eliza Thomas, Molly Tilghman, Coleman Upchurch, Cameron Walker, Ashley Wallace, Sarah Caroline Willcox, Lauren Yelverton

 



Sigma Alpha Lambda
Susan Alley, Emily Barganier, Campbell Behlen, Lauren Blevins, Emily Brutkiewicz, Rebecca Cook, Katherine Dorlon, Lori Fayard, Jessica Inman, Laurel Jones, Ragan Hayes, Elizabeth Howard, Marion Kelley, Alyssa Lander, Mary Lane Lewis, Maggie Lester, Margaret Kyle Matthews, Elizabeth McCollum, Mallory Morgan, Camille Quindlen, Rachel Saucer, Caroline Simpson, Smith Sinrod, Sarah Slaton, Brooke Sullivan, Ashley Utley, Ashley Wallace, Abby Waller, Amanda Williamson
 


Sigma Tau Delta
Allison Burg, Katie Fogo, Mary Lane Lewis

Sigma Pi Alpha
Katie Fogo


Society of Women Engineers and the Association of Civil Engineers
Lauren Brown


Studies Abroad
Caroline Simpson Florence, Italy 06, Rebecca Cook Florence, Italy 06, Ashley Callahan Florence, Italy 06, Molly Crawford Oxford, England 06, Jessica Inman London, England 07, Sidney King Italy 07, Elizabeth McCollum Italy 06, Drew McKnight Rome, Italy (currently), Meriwether Millner Paris, France (currently), Sarah Simpler Oxford, England 06, Elaine Songy France 07, Brooke Sullivan Florence, Italy 07

University Honors Program
Campbell Behlen, Barbara Blackburn, Rebecca Cook, Louise Crow, Molly Crawford, Allison Garstecki, Lauren Yelverton, Mallory Morgan, Emily Rucker, Coleman Upchurch, Sarah Doss Yarbrough

Year-Round J-Board
Sarabeth McLendon

Young Math Enrichment and Reading After School Teacher
Sarah Kate Sullivan